Faculty and Staff

Leadership

  • Fr. Mike MacMahon

    Fr. Mike MacMahon

    Pastor of Holy Spirit Catholic Church
  • Fr. Tim Pfander

    Fr. Tim Pfander

    Pastor of Good Shepherd Catholic Church
  • Fr. Joshua Altonji

    Fr. Joshua Altonji

    Associate Pastor of Holy Spirit Catholic Church
  • Vincent Aquila

    Vincent Aquila

    Principal
  • Susan Fletcher

    Susan Fletcher

    Vice Principal of Curriculum/Faculty Development
  • Therese Wesley

    Therese Wesley

    Vice Principal/Director of Resource

Administration

  • Susan Page

    Susan Page

    Advancement Associate-Events Coordinator
  • Christine Castro

    Christine Castro

    Front Office Assistant
  • Jill Sneed

    Jill Sneed

    Business Manager
  • Julie Baldwin

    Julie Baldwin

    Resource
  • Angela Gilchrist

    Angela Gilchrist

    Nurse Assistant
  • Jon Duerr

    Jon Duerr

    Maintenance
  • Jocelyn Moreno

    Jocelyn Moreno

    IT Administrator
  • Catherine Doran

    Catherine Doran

    Guidance Counselor
  • Amy Guettler

    Amy Guettler

    Enrollment Manager
  • Kathy Bjelke

    Kathy Bjelke

    Administration
  • Cathy Jodon

    Cathy Jodon

    HR Coordinator/Advancement Associate-Database Manager

Student Enrichment

  • Helen Martin

    Helen Martin

    Library Assistant
  • Amanda Merring

    Amanda Merring

    Band Teacher
  • Marilyn Alonso

    Marilyn Alonso

    Spanish Teacher
  • Cecilia Byrne

    Cecilia Byrne

    PE Aide
  • Candace Jacobs

    Candace Jacobs

    PE Teacher
  • Karen Lico

    Karen Lico

    Librarian/Digital Literacy Teacher
  • John Onder

    John Onder

    Music Teacher
  • Joe Rist

    Joe Rist

    Stream lab Facilitator
  • Aynslee Smithee

    Aynslee Smithee

    Art Teacher

Primary Grades

  • Amanda Pillsbury

    Amanda Pillsbury

    1st Grade Instructional Aide
  • Meredith Sanders

    Meredith Sanders

    School Nurse
  • Hope McQueen

    Hope McQueen

    Kindergarten Teacher Aide
  • Lisa Brunswick

    Lisa Brunswick

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Kim Knight

    Kim Knight

    PreK Teacher
  • Jennifer Mahler

    Jennifer Mahler

    PreK Teacher Aide
  • Rebecca Conrad

    Rebecca Conrad

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Alex McNichol

    Alex McNichol

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Maggie Robinson

    Maggie Robinson

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Christie Alonso

    Christie Alonso

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Colleen Caruso

    Colleen Caruso

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Vicki Komara

    Vicki Komara

    2nd Grade Teacher Aide
  • Taylor Fuller

    Taylor Fuller

    2nd Grade Instructional Aide
  • Christine Rivers

    Christine Rivers

    PreK Aide

Intermediate Grades

  • Jenna Dow

    Jenna Dow

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Amanda Henderson

    Amanda Henderson

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Zoe Williams

    Zoe Williams

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Laura Stout

    Laura Stout

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Ellen Dunn

    Ellen Dunn

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Tracy Finke

    Tracy Finke

    5th Grade Religion Teacher
  • Courtney Giddings

    Courtney Giddings

    5th Grade Teacher

Middle School

  • Vicki McNally

    Vicki McNally

    Middle School Religion Teacher
  • Lisa McQuinn

    Lisa McQuinn

    Middle School Social Studies Teacher
  • Kelly Backer

    Kelly Backer

    Middle School Literature Teacher
  • Jane Buxton

    Jane Buxton

    Math Teacher
  • Leah Caraway

    Leah Caraway

    Math Teacher
  • Lynn McQueen

    Lynn McQueen

    Middle School Science Teacher
  • Michelle Wall

    Michelle Wall

    Middle School Math Teacher

School Support Staff

  • Nathan Lawson

    Nathan Lawson

    After Care
  • Courtney Fields

    Courtney Fields

    After Care
  • Maggie Anderson

    Maggie Anderson

    Cafeteria
  • Susan Shepard

    Susan Shepard

    Cafeteria
  • Ava Joly

    Ava Joly

    Cafeteria Manager
  • Amanda Westrich

    Amanda Westrich

    Before Care
X